Quick escape link leading to Weather Network websiteQuick Escape

Fitness Centre Hours 

Monday-Friday:
6:30am-8pm

Saturday and Sunday:
8am-12pm

***Please note: YWCA Hamilton fitness and aquatics programs will close at 6:00p.m. on Thursday Nov.7, 2019.***

Loading YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules for November 2019

Find YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

8:30 am - BodyBlast(2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

9:15 am - Level 1, 2

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander

10:30 am - Level 3, 4

11:00 am - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

11:00 am - Bronze Star

12:00 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

28

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

9:30 am - Stained Glass

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:00 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:15 pm - Bridge Lessons (Beginner)

1:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Aqua Motion Beyond Breast Cancer

1:30 pm - Bridge Lessons

4:30 pm - Golden Actors’ Club

5:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 2 Lane

5:30 pm - Strong by Zumba (3)

6:00 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4

6:30 pm - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

6:30 pm - Level 1, 2

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

7:00 pm - Level 5, 6, 7

7:00 pm - Level 8, 9, 10

7:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

29

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Zumba Step AM (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Oil Painting

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

12:15 pm - Yoga (Active) (2)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Bid Euchre

1:00 pm - Darts Club

1:00 pm - Pickleball

1:30 pm - Yoga (Restorative)

1:30 pm - Art Studio

6:00 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

30

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:00 am - Cards

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

10:45 am - Active Sitting (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

12:30 pm - Tai Chi

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Spanish Lessons for Travelers

2:45 pm - Conversational Spanish

3:00 pm - Intro to Ballroom Dance

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

31

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

9:30 am - Mind Busters

9:45 am - Aqua Baby Boot Camp

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:15 am - Yoga (chair)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:00 pm - Zumba Gold

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Social Duplicate Bridge

1:00 pm - Pickleball

3:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

1

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:00 am - Hand and Foot Card Game

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

1:00 pm - Social Cards

1:15 pm - Square Dancing

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:15 pm - AQUA ZUMBA

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

2

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

12:30 pm - Open Swim – Fall

3

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

8:30 am - BodyBlast(2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

9:15 am - Level 1, 2

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander

10:30 am - Level 3, 4

11:00 am - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

11:00 am - Bronze Star

12:00 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

4

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

9:30 am - Stained Glass

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:00 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:15 pm - Bridge Lessons (Beginner)

1:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Aqua Motion Beyond Breast Cancer

1:30 pm - Bridge Lessons

4:30 pm - Golden Actors’ Club

5:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 2 Lane

5:30 pm - Strong by Zumba (3)

6:00 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4

6:30 pm - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

6:30 pm - Level 1, 2

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

7:00 pm - Level 5, 6, 7

7:00 pm - Level 8, 9, 10

7:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

5

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Zumba Step AM (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Oil Painting

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

12:15 pm - Yoga (Active) (2)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Bid Euchre

1:00 pm - Darts Club

1:00 pm - Pickleball

1:30 pm - Yoga (Restorative)

1:30 pm - Art Studio

6:00 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:00 am - Cards

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

10:45 am - Active Sitting (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

12:30 pm - Tai Chi

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Spanish Lessons for Travelers

2:45 pm - Conversational Spanish

3:00 pm - Intro to Ballroom Dance

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

7

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

9:30 am - Mind Busters

9:45 am - Aqua Baby Boot Camp

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:15 am - Yoga (chair)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:00 pm - Zumba Gold

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Social Duplicate Bridge

1:00 pm - Pickleball

3:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

8

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:00 am - Hand and Foot Card Game

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

1:00 pm - Social Cards

1:15 pm - Square Dancing

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:15 pm - AQUA ZUMBA

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

9

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

12:30 pm - Open Swim – Fall

10

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

8:30 am - BodyBlast(2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

9:15 am - Level 1, 2

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander

10:30 am - Level 3, 4

11:00 am - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

11:00 am - Bronze Star

12:00 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

11

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)