Quick escape link leading to Weather Network websiteQuick Escape

Fitness Centre HoursĀ 

Monday-Friday:
6:30am-8pm

Saturday and Sunday:
8am-12pm

***Please note: YWCA Hamilton fitness and aquatics programs will be closed on December 25, 26 and January 1.***

Loading YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules for November 2019

Find YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

9:15 am - Level 1, 2

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander

10:30 am - Level 3, 4

11:00 am - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

11:00 am - Bronze Star

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

28

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

9:30 am - Stained Glass

10:00 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:15 pm - Bridge Lessons (Beginner)

1:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Aqua Motion Beyond Breast Cancer

1:30 pm - Bridge Lessons

4:30 pm - Golden Actors’ Club

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 2 Lane

6:00 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4

6:30 pm - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

6:30 pm - Level 1, 2

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

7:00 pm - Level 5, 6, 7

7:00 pm - Level 8, 9, 10

7:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

29

6:45 am - Zumba Step AM (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Oil Painting

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

12:15 pm - Yoga (Active) (2)

1:00 pm - Bid Euchre

1:00 pm - Darts Club

1:00 pm - Pickleball

1:30 pm - Yoga (Restorative)

1:30 pm - Art Studio

6:00 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

30

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:00 am - Cards

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

10:45 am - Active Sitting (1)

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

12:30 pm - Tai Chi

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Spanish Lessons for Travelers

2:45 pm - Conversational Spanish

3:00 pm - Intro to Ballroom Dance

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

31

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

9:30 am - Mind Busters

9:45 am - Aqua Baby Boot Camp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:15 am - Yoga (chair)

12:00 pm - Zumba Gold

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

1:00 pm - Social Duplicate Bridge

1:00 pm - Pickleball

3:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

1

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

10:00 am - Hand and Foot Card Game

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

1:00 pm - Social Cards

1:15 pm - Square Dancing

5:15 pm - AQUA ZUMBA

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

2

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

12:30 pm - Open Swim – Fall

3

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

9:15 am - Level 1, 2

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander

10:30 am - Level 3, 4

11:00 am - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

11:00 am - Bronze Star

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

4

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

9:30 am - Stained Glass

10:00 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:15 pm - Bridge Lessons (Beginner)

1:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Aqua Motion Beyond Breast Cancer

1:30 pm - Bridge Lessons

4:30 pm - Golden Actors’ Club

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 2 Lane

6:00 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4

6:30 pm - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

6:30 pm - Level 1, 2

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

7:00 pm - Level 5, 6, 7

7:00 pm - Level 8, 9, 10

7:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

5

6:45 am - Zumba Step AM (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Oil Painting

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

12:15 pm - Yoga (Active) (2)

1:00 pm - Bid Euchre

1:00 pm - Darts Club

1:00 pm - Pickleball

1:30 pm - Yoga (Restorative)

1:30 pm - Art Studio

6:00 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:00 am - Cards

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

10:45 am - Active Sitting (1)

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

12:30 pm - Tai Chi

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Spanish Lessons for Travelers

2:45 pm - Conversational Spanish

3:00 pm - Intro to Ballroom Dance

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

7

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

9:30 am - Mind Busters

9:45 am - Aqua Baby Boot Camp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:15 am - Yoga (chair)

12:00 pm - Zumba Gold

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

1:00 pm - Social Duplicate Bridge

1:00 pm - Pickleball

3:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

8

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

10:00 am - Hand and Foot Card Game

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

1:00 pm - Social Cards

1:15 pm - Square Dancing

5:15 pm - AQUA ZUMBA

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

9

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

12:30 pm - Open Swim – Fall

10

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

9:15 am - Level 1, 2

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander

10:30 am - Level 3, 4

11:00 am - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

11:00 am - Bronze Star

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

11

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

9:30 am - Stained Glass

10:00 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:15 pm - Bridge Lessons (Beginner)

1:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Aqua Motion Beyond Breast Cancer

1:30 pm - Bridge Lessons

4:30 pm - Golden Actors’ Club

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 2 Lane

6:00 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4

6:30 pm - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

6:30 pm - Level 1, 2

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

7:00 pm - Level 5, 6, 7

7:00 pm - Level 8, 9, 10

7:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

12

6:45 am - Zumba Step AM (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Oil Painting

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

12:15 pm - Yoga (Active) (2)

1:00 pm - Bid Euchre

1:00 pm - Darts Club

1:00 pm - Pickleball

1:30 pm - Yoga (Restorative)

1:30 pm - Art Studio

6:00 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

13

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:00 am - Cards

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

9:30 am - Nordic Pole Walking (2)

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

10:45 am - Active Sitting (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

12:30 pm - Tai Chi

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Spanish Lessons for Travelers

2:45 pm - Conversational Spanish

3:00 pm - Intro to Ballroom Dance

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

14

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

9:30 am - Mind Busters

9:45 am - Aqua Baby Boot Camp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:15 am - Yoga (chair)

12:00 pm - Zumba Gold

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

1:00 pm - Social Duplicate Bridge

1:00 pm - Pickleball

3:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

15

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

10:00 am - Hand and Foot Card Game

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

1:00 pm - Social Cards

1:15 pm - Square Dancing

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 2 Lane

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

16

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

12:00 pm - Red Cross Water Safety Instructor Recertification

12:30 pm - Open Swim – Fall

1:00 pm - Red Cross Transfer Course- Water Safety Instructor

17

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle

9:15 am - Level 1, 2

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander

10:30 am - Level 3, 4

11:00 am - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

11:00 am - Bronze Star

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

18

6:00 am - Aqua Lengths- coed mornings

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

9:30 am - Stained Glass

10:00 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:15 pm - Bridge Lessons (Beginner)

1:00 pm - Pilates Mat (1)

1:15 pm - Fun Line Dance

1:30 pm - Aqua Motion Beyond Breast Cancer

1:30 pm - Bridge Lessons

4:30 pm - Golden Actors’ Club

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 2 Lane

6:00 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4

6:30 pm - Sunfish, Crocodile, Whale

6:30 pm - Level 1, 2

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

7:00 pm - Level 5, 6, 7

7:00 pm - Level 8, 9, 10

7:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Fall

19

6:45 am - Zumba Step AM (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Oil Painting

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)