Quick escape link leading to Weather Network websiteQuick Escape

Fitness Centre HoursĀ 

Monday-Friday:
6:30am-8pm

Saturday and Sunday:
8am-12pm

***Please note: YWCA Hamilton fitness and aquatics programs will be closed on December 25, 26 and January 1.***

Loading YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules for February 2020

Find YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

9:15 am - Level 1, 2- Winter

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

10:30 am - Level 3, 4- Winter

11:00 am - Sunfish/ Crocodile/ Whale- Winter

11:00 am - Bronze Star- Winter

11:00 am - Swim Patrol- Rookie, Ranger, Star

12:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

27

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

5:15 pm - Aqua Sweat! +2 Lane Co-ed

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

28

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

29

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

4:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

30

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

31

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

1

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

12:30 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

1:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

1:30 pm - Open Swim

2

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

9:15 am - Level 1, 2- Winter

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

10:30 am - Level 3, 4- Winter

11:00 am - Sunfish/ Crocodile/ Whale- Winter

11:00 am - Bronze Star- Winter

11:00 am - Swim Patrol- Rookie, Ranger, Star

12:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

3

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

5:15 pm - Aqua Sweat! +2 Lane Co-ed

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

4

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

5

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

4:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

6

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

7

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

8

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

12:30 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

1:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

1:30 pm - Open Swim

9

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

9:15 am - Level 1, 2- Winter

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

10:30 am - Level 3, 4- Winter

11:00 am - Sunfish/ Crocodile/ Whale- Winter

11:00 am - Bronze Star- Winter

11:00 am - Swim Patrol- Rookie, Ranger, Star

12:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

10

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

5:15 pm - Aqua Sweat! +2 Lane Co-ed

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

11

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

12

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

4:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

13

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

14

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

15

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

12:30 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

1:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

1:30 pm - Open Swim

16

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

9:15 am - Level 1, 2- Winter

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

10:30 am - Level 3, 4- Winter

11:00 am - Sunfish/ Crocodile/ Whale- Winter

11:00 am - Bronze Star- Winter

11:00 am - Swim Patrol- Rookie, Ranger, Star

12:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

17

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

5:15 pm - Aqua Sweat! +2 Lane Co-ed

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

18

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

19

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

4:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

20

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

21

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

22

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

12:30 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

1:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

1:30 pm - Open Swim

23

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

9:15 am - Level 1, 2- Winter

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

10:30 am - Level 3, 4- Winter

11:00 am - Sunfish/ Crocodile/ Whale- Winter

11:00 am - Bronze Star- Winter

11:00 am - Swim Patrol- Rookie, Ranger, Star

12:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

24

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

5:15 pm - Aqua Sweat! +2 Lane Co-ed

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

25

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

26

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

4:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

27

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

28

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

29

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

12:30 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

1:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter