Quick escape link leading to Weather Network websiteQuick Escape

Fitness Centre HoursĀ 

Monday-Friday:
6:30am-8pm

Saturday and Sunday:
8am-12pm

***Please note: YWCA Hamilton fitness and aquatics programs will be closed on December 25, 26 and January 1.***

Loading YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules for March 2020

Find YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

9:15 am - Level 1, 2- Winter

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

10:30 am - Level 3, 4- Winter

11:00 am - Sunfish/ Crocodile/ Whale- Winter

11:00 am - Bronze Star- Winter

11:00 am - Swim Patrol- Rookie, Ranger, Star

12:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

2

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:45 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

5:15 pm - Aqua Sweat! +2 Lane Co-ed

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

3

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

4

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

4:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

5

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

6

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

7

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

12:30 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

1:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

1:30 pm - Open Swim

8

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

9:15 am - Level 1, 2- Winter

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

10:30 am - Level 3, 4- Winter

11:00 am - Sunfish/ Crocodile/ Whale- Winter

11:00 am - Bronze Star- Winter

11:00 am - Swim Patrol- Rookie, Ranger, Star

12:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

9

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:45 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

5:15 pm - Aqua Sweat! +2 Lane Co-ed

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

10

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

11

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

10:30 am - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

4:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

12

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

13

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

14

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

12:30 pm - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

1:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

1:30 pm - Open Swim

15

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:15 am - Starfish, Duck, Sea Turtle – Winter

9:15 am - Level 1, 2- Winter

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9:45 am - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

9:45 am - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

10:30 am - Sea Otter/ Salamander -Winter

10:30 am - Level 3, 4- Winter

11:00 am - Sunfish/ Crocodile/ Whale- Winter

11:00 am - Bronze Star- Winter

11:00 am - Swim Patrol- Rookie, Ranger, Star

12:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:45 pm - Women Only Swim Lessons- Winter

1:30 pm - Women and Girls Open Swim- Fall

16

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:45 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

5:15 pm - Aqua Sweat! +2 Lane Co-ed

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:00 pm - Level 1, 2- Winter

6:00 pm - Level 3, 4- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 5, 6, 7- Winter

6:30 pm - Level 8, 9, 10- Winter

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

17

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

18

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

4:00 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

19

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

20

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

4:30 pm - Aqua Lengths- Co-ed

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

21

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

22

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

23

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:45 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

24

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

25

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Tabata + 1 Lane- Women only

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

26

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

9:45 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

10:30 am - Gentle Waters

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

27

6:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:30 am - Hydro Physio exercise class

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:10 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

12:40 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:15 pm - Aqua Fit + 1 Lane- Women Only

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

28

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

11:30 am - Aqua Sweat! + 1 Lane- Co-ed

29

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

30

6:00 am - 1 lane lengths- co-ed

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

11:30 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

12:00 pm - Aqua Sweat + 1 Lane- Women Only

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

12:45 pm - Aqua Lengths- Women only

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

31

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:00 am - Aqua Fit- Women only

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

1

7:00 am - Aqua Lengths- Women only

2
3
4
+ Export Events

YWCA Hamilton will be closed on Monday February 17 for Family Day. Have a great weekend!