Quick escape link leading to Weather Network websiteQuick Escape

Fitness Centre HoursĀ 

Monday-Friday:
6:30am-8pm

Saturday and Sunday:
8am-12pm

***Please note: YWCA Hamilton fitness and aquatics programs will be closed on December 25, 26 and January 1.***

Loading YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules
Find YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

30

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

5:30 pm - Boot Camp (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

31

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

1
2

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

3

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

4

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

5

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

6

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

7

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

8

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

9

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

10

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

11

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

12

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

13

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

14

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

15

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

16

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

17

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

18

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

19

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

20

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

21

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

22

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

23

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

24

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

25

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

26

8:30 am - Body Blast (2)

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

27

6:45 am - Strength and Core AM (3)

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:30 am - Baby Bootcamp

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

5:30 pm - Strong By Zumba (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

28

6:45 am - Vertical Pilates (2)

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

29

6:45 am - Mix it Up (2)

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

6:45 pm - Tabata (3)

30

6:45 am - Mix it up (2)

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Woman Alive! Mix it UP

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

31

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Body Blast (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

1

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

10:00 am - Bootcamp (3)

+ Export Events

Support women's leadership by purchasing tickets to the Women of Distinction Awards on March 5!Buy Now!