Quick escape link leading to Weather Network websiteQuick Escape

Fitness Centre HoursĀ 

Monday-Friday:
6:30am-8pm

Saturday and Sunday:
8am-12pm

***Please note: YWCA Hamilton fitness and aquatics programs will be closed on December 25, 26 and January 1.***

Loading YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules
Find YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules

Calendar of YWCA Gym and Wellness Schedules
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

2

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

3

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

4

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

5

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

6

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

7

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

8

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

9

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

10

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

11

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

9:30 am - Pilates Beyond Breast Cancer

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

12

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

13

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

14

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

15

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

16

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

17

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

18

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

19

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

20

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

21

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

22

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

23

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

24

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

25

9:30 am - Heart & Bones (C) (1)

12:15 pm - Cardio Dance (3)

5:30 pm - Pilates Mat (2)

5:30 pm - Zumba Step (2)

26

9:30 am - Yoga for Balance (C) (1)

10:45 am - FC Circuit (W/C) (1)

6:30 pm - Strength and Core (3)

27

9:30 am - Bone Builders (1)

10:45 am - Limber Up 1

11:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

1:00 pm - Yoga (2)

5:30 pm - Advanced Barre (3)

6:30 pm - Let’s Dance

28

8:30 am - Zumba (W/C) (2)

29

9:30 am - Pilates Mat (2)

30

9:30 am - Heart Smart (1)

10:45 am - Bone Builders (2)

12:15 pm - Strength and Core (3)

6:30 pm - Yoga (2)

31

9:30 am - Yoga (2)

9:30 am - Core & Balancing Conditioning (C) (2)

12:15 pm - Power Yoga (3)

6:00 pm - Bones Plus (1)

6:30 pm - Barre (Beg) (W/C) (2)

1
2
3
4
+ Export Events